• Plenary lecture: Prof. Rene Schwarzenbach - ETH Zurich

Download here the book of abstracts

See here photos of the conference

Sponsors

Publication in Journal
of Environmental
Chemical Engineering, Elsevier

Special Issue:

NOM/HA Technology

Guest Editor:

Y. Deligiannakis

Publication in Chemical and Biological
Technologies in Agriculture, Springer

Special Issue:

HA/NOM Structure Bioactivity

Guest Editor:

M. Drosos

Organising Committee

      

  INTERNATIONAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

  

Chair Deligiannakis Yiannis (Greece)
Vice chair Albanis Triantafyllos (Greece)
Members Bloom R. Paul (USA) Martin-Neto Ladislau (Brazil)
Dick Pinheiro Deborah (Brazil) Miano Teodoro (Italy)
Hozalski Raymond (USA) Perminova Irina (Russia)
Knicker Heike (Spain) Weber Jerzy (Poland)
Konstantinou Ioannis (Greece) Zaccone Claudio (Italy)
Louloudi Maria (Greece) Abbt-Braun Gudrun (Germany)

 

   INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC COMMITTEE

                       

Abbt-Braun Gudrun (Germany)

Gjessing T.Egil (Norway)

Piccolo Alessandro (Italy)

Bloom Paul (USA)

González-Pérez José Antonio (Spain)

Pignatello Joseph (USA)

Bourtzis Kostantinos (Greece)

Hatcher  Patrick G. (USA)

Sander Michael (ETH-Switzerland)

Brookes C. Philip (UK)

Hatfield Kirk (USA)

Schmitt-Kopplin Philippe (Germany)

Burns G.Richard (Australia)

Hela Dimitra (Greece)

Senesi Nicola (Italy)

Chang X.Scott (Canada)

Hertkorn Norbert (Germany)

Sparks L. Donald (USA)

Chen Yona (Israel)

Kalavrouziotis Ioannis (Greece)

Staunton Siobhan (France)

Cheng H. H. (USA)

Knicker Heike (Spain)

Swift Roger (Australia)

Clapp C. Edward (USA)

Konstantinou Ioannis (Greece)

Tang Caixian (Australia)

Coates D. John (USA)

Koskinen C. William (USA)

Tombacz Etelka (Hungary)

Cooper T. William (USA)

Lambropoulou Dimitra (Greece)

Vlastos Dimitrios (Greece)

De Nobili Maria (Italy)

Louloudi Maria (Greece)

Weber Jerzy (Poland)

Deligiannakis Yiannis (Greece)

Martin-Neto Ladislau (Brazil)

Xing Baoshan (USA)

Diamantopoulos Evangelos (Greece)

McNeill Kristopher (ETH-Switzerland)

Xu Jianming (China)

Dick Pinheiro Deborah (Brazil)

Mounier Stéphane (France)

Zabaniotou Anastasia (Greece)

Ehaliotis Constantinos (Greece)

Mylotte Rosaleen (Ireland)

Zaccone Claudio (Italy)

Frimmel H Fritz. (Germany)

Perdue  Michael  E. (USA)

Zaharias Ierotheos (Greece)

Fukushima Masami (Japan)

Perminova V. Irina (Russia)

Zoumboulis Anastasios (Greece)

    

          LOCAL ORGANISING COMMITTEE

Albanis Triantafyllos Lambropoulou Dimitra
Bourtzis Kostantinos Louloudi Maria
Deligiannakis Yiannis Michalopoulos Nikolao
Diamantopoulos Evangelos Vlastos Dimitrios
Ehaliotis Constantinos Zabaniotou Anastasia
Kalavrouziotis Ioannis Zaharias Ierotheos
Konstantinou Ioannis Zoumboulis Anastasios

 

Go to top